DUI
Careless Driving
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11-14-19 at approximately 6:45pm, Steelton Borough Police received a report from the County Communication Center regarding a possible DUI driver heading into the Borough. Officers were able to locate the suspected vehicle and initiated a traffic stop. Upon approaching the driver, identified as Lisa Sheffield, officers noticed visible signs of intoxication. After further investigation, officers arrested Sheffield for DUI and careless driving.
Location
1500 Blk S 19th St
Harrisburg, PA
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2019