Aggravated Assault on a Law Enforcement Officer; Flight to Avoid Apprehension; Possession of a Controlled Substance; Mulitple traffic offenses
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 01-24-18 the Steelton Police were called to the 2100 block of South 2nd Street to assist the Dauphin County Adult Probation Office. Probation Officers were attempting to arrest Michael Scott Jr. when he rammed their vehicle and fled on foot. He was apprehended in the woods after a foot pursuit and synthetic drugs were recovered from his person.
Location
2100 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2018
Reference ID
C18-0000641
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.