DUI
General Lighting Requirements
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
158 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11-25-19 at approximately 2:15am, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop on the 1000 block of South Front Street for a vehicle without proper headlights. Upon approaching the driver, identified as Immanual Santiago, officers noticed visible signs of intoxication. Santiago admitted to consuming alcohol prior to operating the vehicle and field tests were performed. After investigation, officers arrested Santiago for DUI and general lighting requirements
Location
1000 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2019