Terroristic threats; Criminal Trespass; Harassment
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 01-03-16 the Steelton Police responded to a incident in the 600 block of South Front Street. Officers arrived and after a investigation they arrested Britton Alfonso Santana for criminal trespass, terroristic threats and harassment. He was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Location
600 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2016
Reference ID
C15-0000071
Arraignment Date
Jan 5, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.