Fleeing the Scene of an Accident
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12-26-15 the Steelton Police followed up with their investigation of a hit and run accident in the Turkey Hill parking lot from the night before. Officers did identify the driver as Kenneth Salov and he is being charged with accidents involving attended vehicles.
Location
50 North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008592*
Arraignment Date
Dec 28, 2015