POSSESSION WITH THE INTENT TO DELIVER
CORRUPTION OF MINORS
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 1, 2026, the Steelton Borough Police Department, in conjunction with the Dauphin County Violent Crimes Unit, executed a search warrant in the 100 block of North 4th Street pursuant to an ongoing investigation.
As a result of the investigation, twenty-year-old Damyris Sabb-Carter was taken into custody and charged with Possession With Intent to Deliver, Corruption of Minors, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Additionally, a juvenile was arrested and charged with Possession With Intent to Deliver, Firearms Violations, and Possession of Marijuana.
During the execution of the search warrant, investigators recovered several firearms from the residence.
The Steelton Borough Police Department continues to work collaboratively with its law enforcement partners to combat illegal drug activity and firearm-related crime within the community.
All persons charged are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 Block of N 4th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
C26-0003523
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.