Possession of Controlled Substance; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 6-3-15 just after midnight at 0045 hours, Steelton Police were called to a report of suspicious persons in a vehicle. Police arrived to investigate. The two persons were identified as David Roller and Misty Stoner. Both were eventually arrested for Possession of a Controlled Substance and Drug Paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0003230
Arraignment Date
Jun 20, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.