Terroristic Threats
DUI
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 6-1-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of South 4th Street for a report of 911 hang up call involving an individual making threats. Upon locating the individual driving, officers noticed signs of intoxication. After investigation, officers charged Jose Rivera-Santiago with terroristic threats and DUI.
Location
300 Blk S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.