Felony Receiving Stolen Property
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10-04-15 the Steelton Police were called to the 100 block of South 4th Street for a report of a stolen vehicle. Officers arrived and learned a maroon Cadillac sedan had been stolen sometime overnight. Officers conducted a search that led them into the city of Harrisburg were the vehicle was seen traveling in the area of 19th and Brookwood Streets. Officers did attempt to conduct a traffic stop and the vehicle fled and became disabled when striking some shrubbery. The operator did flee on foot and was apprehended near the scene of the crash. The operator was identified as Endrea John Reid and he was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for receiving stolen property and fleeing and eluding a police officer.
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0006358
Arraignment Date
Nov 7, 2015