Disorderly Conduct
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 7-28-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of South 2nd Street for a report of loud music. Upon arrival, officers attempted to tell the individual, later identified as Diamonte Reason, to turn down the music. Reason refused to do so and during this time, officers also observed them throw trash down the storm drain. Reason was then cited for two counts of disorderly conduct.
Location
1st Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2020