Fugitive From Justice
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12-16-17 the Steelton Police responded to a suspicious person call in the area of South Front Street at T Street. Officers did find Brandon Raines who was a fugitive from the Stafford County Sheriff's Office in the State of Virginia. He was arrested and taken to the Dauphin County Prison.
Location
S Front Street
T Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2017
Reference ID
C17-0011962
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.