POSSESSION WITH THE INTENT TO DELIVER
CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
CORRUPTION OF MINORS
SOLICITATION OF MINORS TO TRAFFIC DRUGS
POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
TAMPERING WITH EVIDENCE
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On August 19, 2026, Steelton Borough Police officers responded to the 300 block of Ridge Street to serve an Emergency Protection From Abuse (PFA) Order on Quadeer Weeks-Davis.
While attempting to serve the order, officers observed Weeks-Davis and Tamirick Pyle inside the residence handling and packaging suspected narcotics. Officers also observed a digital scale and packaging materials.
With assistance from the Lower Swatara Township Police Department and Swatara Township Police Department, officers secured the residence, where several adults and approximately seven juveniles were present.
A subsequent search of the residence resulted in the recovery of a large quantity of suspected marijuana, THC gummies, drug paraphernalia, packaging materials, and a digital scale. Additional suspected controlled substances were also recovered during the investigation.
Weeks-Davis and Pyle were taken into custody and charged in connection with the investigation. Weeks-Davis was also served with the Emergency PFA. An individual identified as Carlvse Primm was also taken into custody on an unrelated Failure to Appear warrant.
The juveniles present were safely released to appropriate family members.
Weeks-Davis was arraigned and remanded to Dauphin County Prison on $250,000 bail. Pyle was also remanded to Dauphin County Prison on $100,000 bail.
The Steelton Borough Police Department thanks the Lower Swatara Township and Swatara Township Police Departments for their assistance.
All defendants are presumed innocent unless and until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block od Ridge Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
C26-0007505
Arraignment Date
Aug 20, 2026