Terroristic Threats
Simple Assault
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 5-2-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 500 block of St. Mary's Drive for a report of threats involving shooting. After speaking with the complainant and investigating the incident, officers charged Kahryhlez Pruitt with terroristic threats and simple assault.
Location
500 Blk St. Mary's Dr
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 4, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.