Warrant Service
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-12-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the intersection of South Front Street and T Street for a report of a female walking in the road. Upon arrival, officers discovered one of the individuals, identified as Larry Pollard, had an active warrant. Pollard was then arrested for warrant service.
Location
S Front St/T St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2020