Warrant Service
Public Drunkenness
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 9-3-2020, Steelton Borough Police were conducting a park check when officers observed an individual unconscious behind the wheel of a parked vehicle. One of the occupants of the vehicle was later found to have an active warrant. Erin Pinterich was then arrested for a warrant service and cited for public drunkenness.
Location
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.