Public Drunkenness
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On Monday 12-07-15 at approximately 10 p.m, the Steelton Police responded to the 100 block of South Front Street for a male banging on a door. Officers arrived and determined the male was intoxicated due to alcohol. He was identified as David Peterson and was arrested for public drunk. He was transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for holding.
Location
100 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008133
Arraignment Date
Dec 7, 2015