Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Possession of Marijuana
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-1-20 at approximately 8:00pm, Steelton Borough Police were in the area of the boat dock when officers observed a vehicle in the roadway with the passenger door open. Officers made contact with the driver, identified as Stanley Miller, and passenger, identified as David Parker, when they noticed a strong odor of burnt marijuana emitting from the vehicle. After investigation, officers arrested Parker for possession of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2020