DUI
General Lighting Requirements
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-22-2020 at approximately 10:30pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of North Front Street and Brewster Streets for a vehicle operating without a headlight. After investigation, officers arrested the driver, identified as Felix Pacheco, for DUI and general lighting requirements.
Location
N Front St/Brewster St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2020