Theft from Motor Vehicle
Access Device Fraud
Receiving Stolen Property
Criminal Conspiracy Engaging
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-10-2020, Steelton Borough Police were alerted to numerous thefts from vehicles that occurred in the Borough. Items stolen included debit cards that were used without authorization. With assistance from Penbrook Police and Harrisburg City Police, officers arrested Eddie Ortiz-Rivera for Theft From Motor Vehicle, Access Device Fraud, Receiving Stolen Property, and Criminal Conspiracy Engaging.
Location
400 Blk N 3rd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.