Fugitive From Justice
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12-29-15 the Steelton Police were contacted by the Allegheny Sheriff's Office in reference to Latrish Nix. They stated they had an active bench warrant for her arrest and she may be staying in the borough. Officers were able to locate Ms. Nix in the 500 block of North Front Street were she was taken into custody. She was transported to the Dauphin County Prison to await extradition to Allegheny County.
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008694
Arraignment Date
Dec 29, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.