Retaliation against a witness/victim; Simple Assault
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11-21-15 the Steelton Police were called to the 500 block of North Front Street for a domestic assault. Officers arrived and met with the victim who stated that Gregory Nix Sr. assaulted her by causing a laceration to her facial area. This incident was caused by the victim calling the police for a criminal matter in a earlier incident. Mr. Nix Sr. was arrested for retaliation against a victim/witness and simple assault.
Location
500 Block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0007741
Arraignment Date
Nov 24, 2015