Theft by Unlawful Taking; Theft by Deception
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 01-30-19 the Steelton Police responded to the Turkey Hill on North Front Street for an employee theft. Officers did arrest Jennifer Neyer for theft by unlawful taking and theft by deception.
Location
50 North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0000826
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.