Arrest Warrant; Driving Suspended; Window Tint Violations
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 2/28/15 at approximately 0200 hours, Steelton Police stopped a vehicle for violations. Police discovered the driver, Coretha M Murray was driving on a suspended license and was wanted on a felony warrant. Murray was arrested and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center. Traffic violations of Driving Suspended and Window Tint violations were filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0001069
Arraignment Date
Mar 28, 2015