Retail Theft
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-14-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of South Front Street for a report of a retail theft. Officers met with an employee who claimed that an individual stole multiple items and left the store. Upon locating the individual, identified as William Muniz, officers made the arrest for retail theft.
Location
100 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.