Unauthorized use of a motor vehicle
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-1-20 at approximately 2:15pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the first block of North Front Street for a report of a physical domestic. Officers spoke to the victim who stated that there was a physical altercation that led to the suspect taking the victim's vehicle without permission. After investigation, officers charged Ricardo Morales with unauthorized use of a motor vehicle.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.