On Saturday 12-19-15 the Steelton Police responded to the 300 block of Locust Street for a domestic violence call. After a investigation officers arrested Eliud Montanez for simple assault. He was transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Location
300 block Locust Street Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008436
Arraignment Date
Dec 21, 2015
Created Dec 21st, 2015
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Steelton Borough Police Department.