Warrant Service
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 10-3-19 at approximately 12:06pm, Steelton Borough Police arrested Douglas Mitchell for an outstanding warrant for rape of a child, after he turned himself in at the Steelton Borough Police Station.
Location
123 N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2019
Reference ID
19-0009255
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.