False Report to Law Enforcement
criminal mischief
Criminal Conspiracy
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 8-22-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 500 block of Ridge Street for a report of a disturbance involving vehicles being damaged. After investigating the incident, officers charged Ashley Mitchell with False Reports, Criminal Mischief, and Criminal Conspiracy
Location
500 Blk Ridge St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.