DUI
Possession of Marijuana
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-1-20 at approximately 8:00pm, Steelton Borough Police were in the area of the boat dock when officers observed a vehicle in the roadway with the passenger door open. Officers made contact with the driver, identified as Stanley Miller, and passenger, identified as David Parker, when they noticed a strong odor of burnt marijuana emitting from the vehicle. Miller admitted to consuming marijuana prior to the interaction and after investigation, officers arrested Miller for DUI, possession of marijuana, and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2020