Possession of Heroin; Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 07-12-19 the Steelton Police responded to a suspicious person call in the Advance Auto Parking lot. Officers did arrest Dustin Medina for possession of heroin and drug paraphernalia after an investigation.
Location
300 Block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0006704
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.