Driving While Intoxicated; Traffic Offenses
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 11/13/14 at approximately 12:05am, Steelton Police a vehicle driving and swerving on Pine Street near N 4th Street in Steelton. The vehicle was stopped and the Police Officer did recognize signs of impairment from alcohol. The driver was arrested on scene for suspicion of Driving While Intoxicated and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center for further testing. The driver, Sylvia Mcnair refused further testing and charges will be filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006744
Arraignment Date
Nov 13, 2014