Possession of a controlled substance; Unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 07-13-19 the Steelton Police responded to a suspicious person incident in the Turkey Hill parking lot. Officers did arrest Angela Manley for possession of heroin and drug paraphernalia after an investigation.
Location
50 North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0006744