Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
14 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 09-11-19 the Steelton Police responded to a cell phone theft in the 500 block of South 2nd Street. The victim reported that he was there to sell his cell phone through the "Let Go" application and when he arrived a juvenile male did steal the phone and fled the scene. Officers were able to identify the juvenile and later recovered the cell phone. The juvenile was charged with theft by unlawful taking.
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0008571