Receiving Stolen Property; False Identification to Law Enforcement
Age
12 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 07-12-19 the Steelton Police did arrest a juvenile after he was found to be in possession of a stolen vehicle. Charges for receiving stolen property and false identification to law enforcement were filed through the Dauphin County Juvenile Probation Office.
Location
100 block South 4th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0006699
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.