Public Intoxication
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 11-10-14 at approximately 10:08pm Steelton Police were called to a laundry business in the 200 block of North Front Street in Steelton. While on scene police observed a passed out, intoxicated male who police are familiar with as Dale Maddux. Maddux was arrested for Public Intoxication and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center for processing. Charges will be filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2014
Reference ID
c14-0006711
Arraignment Date
Nov 13, 2014