To follow Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Steelton Borough Police Department.
Luciano, Iliana
CSDDCA- Use/Poss with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia; CSDDCA-Use/Poss of a Controlled Substance Driving while suspended Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
On 3/11/2014 at approximately 0226 hours, Steelton Police did conduct a traffic stop in the 100 block of Jefferson Street for window tint violations. The driver was identified as Iliana Luciano. During the traffic stop, officers recognized indicators that the driver was intoxicated. Luciano was arrested and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center for processing.
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0001349
Arraignment Date
Mar 17, 2014
Created Mar 17th, 2014
Steelton Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.