Arrest Warrant; Possession of Controlled Substance.
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 08/29/2014 Steelton Police did stop a vehicle in the 200 block of Conestoga Street in Steelton. During the investigation, Police learned that the driver was Eandre Leach and that he had active warrants for his arrest. Leach was arrested and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center. While at Booking Center police did discover an amount of cocaine that was left in the Police unit where the prisoner was sitting. Leach will be charged with Arrest Warrants and Possession of a Controlled Substance. Charges will be filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0005049
Arraignment Date
Aug 31, 2014
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.