Prohibited Offensive Weapons; Possession of Controlled Substance; Unlawful Possesion of Drug Paraphernalia; Summary Traffic VIolations
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 05-25-18 the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop in the 2700 block of South Front Street. The driver identified as Arlo Thomas Lang was found to be in possession of brass knuckles, a switchblade and crystal methamphetamines. He was arrested and taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Location
2700 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 25, 2018
Reference ID
C18-0004243
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.