Endangering Welfare of Children
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 5-1-2020, Steelton Borough Police conducted a search warrant in the 600 block of South Front Street. After discovering large amounts of drugs and paraphernalia on the property with children present, officers charged Michelle Landolfa with endangering the welfare of children.
Location
600 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 1, 2020