Simple Assault (Act 10 - Domestic Violence)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 2-15-15 at 1705 hours, Steelton Police did arrest John Kiger for an incident in Steelton. Kiger was charged with Simple Assault ( domestic violence ). Charges were filed at MDJ Kenneth Lenker 12-2-02
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0000837
Arraignment Date
Feb 26, 2015