DUI
General Lighting Requirements
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-27-2020 at approximately 6:15pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop for a vehicle with faulty lighting in the 1st block of North Front Street. Officers made contact with the driver, identified as Allen Kelly, and detected an odor of marijuana from the vehicle. Kelly admitted to consuming alcohol and marijuana prior to operating the vehicle, and after investigation, was arrested for DUI and general lighting requirements.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2020