Theft By Unlawful Taking
Criminal Conspiracy
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-19-2020, Steelton Borough Police were alerted to a vehicle theft that occurred in the 200 block of Lincoln Street. Upon locating the vehicle, a pursuit was engaged and eventually led to the suspects crashing the stolen vehicle and fleeing. Upon apprehension, officers arrested the offending juvenile for Theft By Unlawful Taking and Criminal Conspiracy.
Location
200 Blk Lincoln St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.