Robbery - By Force However Slight
Criminal Conspiracy Engaging
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-29-2020 at approximately 5:45pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of South 2nd Street for a report of a theft. Officers spoke to the complainant who stated that their phone had been stolen during a Letgo exchange. After successfully identifying the suspect, officers charged the offending juvenile for robbery and conspiracy.
Location
100 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2020