Retail Theft
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 7-23-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 1st block of North Front Street for a report of a retail theft. Officers spoke with the complainant and were able to locate the suspected individuals. The offending juvenile was then arrested and cited for retail theft.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2020