Receving Stolen Property
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12-5-19 at approximately 2:20am, Steelton Borough Police attempted to initiate a traffic stop after observing a vehicle collide with another parked vehicle. The occupants of the striking vehicle fled and were eventually apprehended by officers. After making contact with the owner of the striking vehicle, officers discovered the vehicle had been stolen. The suspects were identified as juveniles and were charged with receiving stolen property.
Location
300 Blk Bessemer
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2019