Receiving Stolen Property
Age
12 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07-25-18 the Steelton Police assisted the Derry Township Police with a stolen IPHONE 5 that was taken in their township. Officers were able to identify the suspect through social media and track the GPS to the 500 block of South 2nd Street. Officers did recover the phone and charged a juvenile with receiving stolen property.
Location
500 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2018
Reference ID
C18-0006123
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.