possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-27-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to assist another agency with a search near the intersection of Lincoln and Bailey Streets. After investigation, the offending juvenile was arrested for Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance and Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
Lincoln St/Bailey St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.