Burglary
Age
13 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 07-27-19 the Steelton Police responded to the 500 block of South 2nd Street for a reported burglary/assault. Officers were able to identify all three juvenile suspects and they were arrested for burglary.
Location
500 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0007199
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.