Escape
Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Resist Arrest
criminal mischief
Simple Trespass
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-2-2020, Steelton Borough Police observed an individual with an active warrant in the 1st block of South 4th Street. After attempting to apprehend the individual, they fled the scene. Upon locating the suspect, officers arrested the offending juvenile for Escape, Flight to Avoid Apprehension, Resist Arrest, Criminal Mischief, and Simple Trespass.
Location
1st Blk S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.