Criminal Trespassing
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 2-16-2020 at approximately 9:30pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of South Front Street for a report of individuals trespassing in a vacant apartment. Officers arrived and discovered three juveniles inside the property. After investigation, the offending juvenile was charged with criminal trespassing.
Location
300 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.